Name Role Based in
Neil Spike Director of Training Hawthorn
Clea Alexander Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
James Brown Director of Education Quality Improvement Churchill
Susan Abbott Medical Educator – GP Term 3/4 Workshop Coordinator and TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Adeola Akadiri Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Preeya Alexander Medical Educator – Group Education (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Niroshe Amarasekera Medical Educator – Group Education (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Stuart Anderson Medical Educator – GP Term 3/4 Workshop Coordinator and TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Andrew Baird Medical Educator – Group Education (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Susan Barnett Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Elizabeth Bulling Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator – Rural Pathway Churchill
Ray Carne Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs, Accreditation and Aboriginal Health (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Jessica Chan Medical Educator – TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Ruth Chantler (Smythe) Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Sarah Christian Medical Educator – Group Education and TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Sue Clark Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Gerard Connors Medical Educator (casual) and Supervisor Liaison Officer Hawthorn
Christabel Crompton Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Swapna Dayal Medical Educator – Group Education & TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Aloechka Delamaine Registrar Medical Educator (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Marlene Drysdale Senior Aboriginal Health Educator and Advisor Churchill
Ilse du Toit Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Fred Edwards Supervisor Support Officer Churchill
Nellie Flagg Cultural Advisor Hawthorn
Belinda Hosking Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Belinda Garth Research and Quality Assurance Advisor Churchill
Sue George Medical Educator – TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Heather Grusauskas Accreditation and Practice Support Coordinator Hawthorn
Caroline Johnson Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Dennis Joyce Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Patrick Kinsella Professional Development Coordinator – Supervisors and Medical Educators Churchill
Cat Kirby Research and Quality Assurance Advisor Churchill
Roy Kumar Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Jason Lam Medical Educator – Group Education (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Elise Ly Medical Educator – ACRRM Mentor Churchill
Jacqueline McDonnell Medical Educator – Group Education and TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Julie McLellan Medical Educator – Group Education, TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Heather McGarry Education Program and Curriculum Coordinator – General Pathway Hawthorn
Nicky Martin Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Lisa Mifsud Medical Educator – GP Term 1 Workshop Coordinator (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Andy Morgan Medical Educator – GP Term 2 Workshop Coordinator (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Antoinette Mowbray Medical Educator – ACRRM Mentor (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Poobalan Naidoo Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs Hawthorn
Kate Naylor Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Saveena Nithiananthan Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Kenny Ng Medical Educator – TAs (Hospital Based Registrars) Churchill
Carolyn O’Shea Education Resource Development Coordinator Hawthorn
Janine Payne Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Andrea Rasquinho Executive Assistant to Director of Training Hawthorn
Cassie Rickard Medical Educator – Group Education and TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Andrew Roberts Education Program and Curriculum Coordinator – Rural Pathway Churchill
Christina Rowntree Communication Support Churchill
Paul Sandhu Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Fiona Saxon Medical Educator – TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Fabian Schwarz Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Kelly Seach Rural Pathway Senior Medical Educator Churchill
Elizabeth Siebel (Neilson) Medical Educator – TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Eliki Stathakopoulos Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Peter Tsoi Medical Educator – Practice Support & Accreditation (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Judith Virag Medical Educator – GP Term 3/4 Workshop Coordinator and TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Liz Wearne Medical Educator – GP Term 1 & 2 Workshop Coordinator and Aboriginal Health (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Bronwyn Wells Medical Educator (casual) Hawthorn
Georgina Whiting Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Anneliese Willems Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Antony Wong Medical Educator – GP Anaesthetics Churchill
Jenny Worboys Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill