Name Role Based in
Neil Spike Director of Training Hawthorn
James Brown Director of Education Quality Improvement Churchill
Susan Abbott Medical Educator – GP Term 3/4 Workshop Coordinator and TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Adeola Akadiri Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Preeya Alexander Medical Educator – Group Education (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Niroshe Amarasekera Medical Educator – Group Education (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Stuart Anderson Medical Educator – GP Term 3/4 Workshop Coordinator and TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Sean Atkinson Registrar Medical Educator Churchill
Andrew Baird Medical Educator – GP Term 1 Workshop Coordinator (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Susan Barnett Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Elizabeth Bulling Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator – Rural Pathway Churchill
Ray Carne Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs, Accreditation and Aboriginal Health (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Vidya Chakrapani Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs Churchill
Sarah Christian Medical Educator – Group Education and TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Sue Clark Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Gerard Connors Medical Educator (casual) and Supervisor Liaison Officer Hawthorn
Christabel Crompton Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Swapna Dayal Medical Educator – Group Education & TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Marlene Drysdale Senior Aboriginal Health Educator and Advisor Churchill
Fred Edwards Supervisor Support Officer Churchill
Dave Emonson Medical Educator – Group Education &TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Nellie Flagg Cultural Advisor Hawthorn
Caroline Hawkins Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Belinda Hosking Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Belinda Garth Research and Quality Assurance Advisor Churchill
Heather Grusauskas Accreditation and Practice Support Coordinator Hawthorn
Caroline Johnson Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Rebecca Jones  HR & Organisation Development Manager Hawthorn
Dennis Joyce Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Patrick Kinsella Professional Development Coordinator – Supervisors and Medical Educators Churchill
Cat Kirby Research and Quality Assurance Advisor Churchill
Jason Lam Registrar Medical Educator – General Hawthorn
Elise Ly Medical Educator – ACRRM Mentor Churchill
Julie McLellan Medical Educator – Group Education, TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Heather McGarry Education Program and Curriculum Coordinator – General Pathway Hawthorn
Nicky Martin Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Lisa Mifsud Medical Educator – Group Education (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Andy Morgan Medical Educator – GP Term 2 Workshop Coordinator (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Poobalan Naidoo Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs Hawthorn
Kate Naylor Medical Educator – TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Saveena Nithiananthan Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Kenny Ng Medical Educator – TAs (Hospital Based Registrars) Churchill
Carolyn O’Shea Education Resource Development Coordinator Hawthorn
Janine Payne Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Andrea Rasquinho Executive Assistant to Director of Training Hawthorn
Cassie Rickard Registrar Medical Educator – Rural Pathway Churchill
Andrew Roberts Education Program and Curriculum Coordinator – Rural Pathway Churchill
Christina Rowntree Communication Support Churchill
Paul Sandhu Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Fiona Saxon Medical Educator – TAs (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Peter Tsoi Medical Educator – Practice Support & Accreditation (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Judith Virag Medical Educator – GP Term 3/4 Workshop Coordinator and TAs & ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Liz Wearne Medical Educator – GP Term 1 & 2 Workshop Coordinator and Aboriginal Health (Rural Pathway) Churchill
Bronwyn Wells Medical Educator (casual) Hawthorn
Georgina Whiting Medical Educator – TAs and ECTs (General Pathway) Hawthorn
Anneliese Willems Registrar Medical Educator – General Pathway Hawthorn
Antony Wong Medical Educator – GP Anaesthetics Churchill
Jenny Worboys Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural Pathway) Churchill