Name Role Based in
Professor Neil Spike Director of Medical Education & Training Hawthorn
Dr Michael Abbott Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Clea Alexander Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Preeya Alexander Medical Educator – Group Education (General ) Hawthorn
Dr Niroshe Amarasekera Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT3 (General) Hawthorn
Dr Stuart Anderson Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT3/4 & TA (Rural) Churchill
Dr Susan Barnett Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Jane Birks Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Marina Borisenko Medical Educator – Training Advisor Hospital (Rural) Churchill
Dr Elizabeth Bulling Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator (Rural) Churchill
Dr Ray Carne Medical Educator – Accreditation and Practice Support Hawthorn
Dr Nicole Cassar Senior Aboriginal Health Educator Hawthorn
Dr Ruth Chantler (Smythe) Medical Educator – Group Education & Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Janice Chesters Senior Researcher Churchill
Dr Irene Chong Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Sarah Christian Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) & FARGP Mentor Churchill
Dr Susan Clarke Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Aneglo D’Amore Research and Evaluation Manager Churchill
Dr Desmond Darrer Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Professor Marlene Drysdale Senior Aboriginal Health Educator and Advisor Churchill
Dr Ilse Du Toit Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Stephen Dunn Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Jacqueline Fankhauser Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Bradley Frew Medical Educator – ADF Registrars Hawthorn
Dr Sue George Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Churchill
Dr Kerryn Gijsbers Medical Educator – Education Resource Development Hawthorn
Dr Lisa Gilbert Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Romey Giles Medical Educator – Group Education and Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Heather Grusauskas Accreditation Coordinator Hawthorn
Dr Natasha Gupta Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Hospital) Hawthorn
Dr Terence Heng Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor Hawthorn
Dr Belinda Hosking Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Kelly Huang Medical Educator – Group Education & ECT TA (General) Hawthorn
Dr Sugantha Jagadeesan Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor Hawthorn
Dr Careen Jansen Medical Educator – Group Education (General), Educational Resources Development & WES coordinator (General) Hawthorn
Dr Caroline Johnson Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator (General) Hawthorn
Dr Thomas Kefford Registrar Medical Educator Churchill
Dr Roy Kumar Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Michael Kunze Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Jason Lam Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Dr Aik Honn Lim Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Vui (Sky) Lim Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Marita Long Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Elise Ly Medical Educator – ACRRM Mentor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Chris Madden Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Elizabeth Maher Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Dr Madan Mariappan Medical Educator – Accreditation and Practice Support Hawthorn
Dr Nicola Martin Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Julie McClellan Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT2 (General) Hawthorn
Dr Jacqueline McDonnell Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator and ME – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Heather McGarry Education Program & Curriculum Coordinator (General) Hawthorn
Dr Kara Methven Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Lisa Mifsud Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT1 (General) Hawthorn
Dr Cheten Mistry Registrar Medical Educator Hawthorn
Dr Andy Morgan Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Dr Kenny Ng Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Hospital) Churchill
Dr Saveena Nithiananthan Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Carolyn O’Shea Deputy Director of Medical Education & Training (General) Hawthorn
Dr James Papa Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Hospital) Hawthorn
Dr Janine Payne Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Frances Poliniak Medical Educator – ECT & TA (General) & Educational Resource Development Hawthorn
Dr Kaye Rawlin (Atkinson) Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Cassie Rickard Medical Educator – Group Education & Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Andrew Roberts Education Program & Curriculum Coordinator (Rural) Churchill
Dr Paul Sandhu Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Kelly Seach Rural Pathway Senior Medical Educator Churchill
Dr Elizabeth Siebel (Neilson) Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Jemelle Spriggs Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Mark Sujecki Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Dr Julie Tindall Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Dr Lisa Vanderberg Research Assistant Churchill
Dr Thomas Walsh Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Dr Liz Wearne Deputy Director of Medical Education & Training (Rural) Churchill
Dr Julie Willems Manager Supervisor CPD Churchill
Dr Antony Wong Medical Educator – GP Anaesthetics (Rural) Churchill
Dr Margaret Young Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill