Name Role Based in
Neil Spike Director of Training Hawthorn
James Brown Director of Education Quality Improvement Churchill
Susan Abbott Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT3/4, ECT & TA (General) Hawthorn
Clea Alexander Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Preeya Alexander Medical Educator – Group Education (General ) Hawthorn
Niroshe Amarasekera Medical Educator – Group Education (General ) Hawthorn
Stuart Anderson Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT3/4 & TA (Rural) Churchill
Susan Barnett Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Manish Bhasin Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Jane Birks Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Elizabeth Bulling Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator (Rural) Churchill
Ray Carne Medical Educator – Group Education & ECT TA (General). Accreditation & Aboriginal Health Hawthorn
Nicole Cassar Senior Aboriginal Health Educator Hawthorn
Jessica Chan Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Ruth Chantler (Smythe) Medical Educator – Group Education & Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Irene Chong Medical Educator -Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Sarah Christian Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) & FARGP Mentor Churchill
Susan Clarke Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Christabel Crompton Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Desmond Darrer Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Marlene Drysdale Senior Aboriginal Health Educator and Advisor Churchill
Ilse du Toit Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Bradley Frew Medical Educator – ADF Registrars Hawthorn
Belinda Garth Manager Quality Assurance Churchill
Sue George Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Churchill
Lisa Gilbert Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Romey Giles Registrar Medical Educator – Group Education and Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Heather Grusauskas Accreditation and Practice Support Coordinator Hawthorn
Belinda Hosking Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Kelly Huang Medical Educator – Group Education & ECT TA (General) Hawthorn
Careen Jansen Medical Educator – Group Education (General) & Educational Resources Development Hawthorn
Caroline Johnson Registrar Support and Progress Coordinator (General) Hawthorn
Dennis Joyce Medical Educator – Hospital Education & Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Patrick Kinsella Professional Development Coordinator – Supervisors and Medical Educators Churchill
Cat Kirby Research Manager Churchill
Roy Kumar Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Jason Lam Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Jiaqi (Karen) Liang Registrar Medical Educator -Training Advisor (Hospital) Churchill
Aik Honn Lim Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Vui (Sky) Lim Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Marita Long Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Elise Ly Medical Educator – ACRRM Mentor (Rural) Churchill
Elizabeth Maher Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Nicola Martin Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Jacqueline McDonnell Medical Educator – Group Education & Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Julie McClellan Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT2 (General) Hawthorn
Heather McGarry Education Program & Curriculum Coordinator (General) Hawthorn
Kara Methven Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Lisa Mifsud Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT1 (General) Hawthorn
Andy Morgan Medical Educator – Group Education (General) Hawthorn
Kate Naylor Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Saveena Nithiananthan Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Kenny Ng Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Hospital) Churchill
Paul Nguyen Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Carolyn O’Shea Deputy Director of Training Hawthorn
Janine Payne Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Frances Poliniak Medical Educator – ECT & TA (General) & Educational Resource Development Hawthorn
Cassie Rickard Medical Educator – Group Education & Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Andrew Roberts Education Program & Curriculum Coordinator (Rural) Churchill
Patrick Ruane Medical Educator – GP Obstetrics (Rural) Churchill
Paul Sandhu Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Fabian Schwarz Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Kelly Seach Rural Pathway Senior Medical Educator Churchill
Elizabeth Siebel (Neilson) Medical Educator – Training Advisor (Rural) Churchill
Peter Tsoi Medical Educator – Practice Support & Accreditation Hawthorn
Annalisa Vandenberg Research Assistant Churchill
Thomas Walsh Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill
Liz Wearne Medical Educator – Workshop Coordinator GPT1/2 (Rural) & Aboriginal Health Churchill
Anneliese Willems Medical Educator – External Clinical Teacher & Training Advisor (General) Hawthorn
Julie Willems Senior Research Fellow and Manager Supervisor CPD Churchill
Antony Wong Medical Educator – GP Anaesthetics (Rural) Churchill
Jenny Worboys Medical Educator – Group Education (Rural) Churchill